Login

2017-2018 Officers

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Eva Chang, President

Leo Lu, Vice President

Jeanette Wu, Secretary

Alice Zhang, Secretary

Bryson Huang, Activity Coordinator

Mandy Lee, Activity Coordinator

Kristy Yee, Historian / Facebook Editor

Angela Zhu, Historian / Facebook Editor

William Chen, Audio/Video Coordinator

 

GRADE LEVEL LEADERS

Melody Tsai, 12th Grade Level Leader

Alice Lee, 11th Grade Level Leader

Julian Xu, 11th Grade Level Leader

Audrey Lin, 10th Grade Level Leader

Audric Tsai, 9th Grade Level Leader

TBD, 8th & 7th Grade Level Leader


2016-2017 Officers

Amber Lee, President

Eva Chang, Vice President

Alice Lee, Secretary

Mandy Lee, Secretary

Leo Lu, Activity Coordinator

Jamie Chen, Historian / Facebook Editor

Ray Wang, Historian / Audio Support

Brenda Briseno, 12th Grade Level Leader

Jeannette Wu, 11th Grade Level Leader

Jeannie Chang, 10th Grade Level Leader

Audrey Lin, 9th Grade Level Leader

TBD -- 8th Grade Level Leader



2015-2016 Award Winners

2015-16 Long Term Service Award

Ryan Chou

Aaron Burdette

Alina Chen

Jessica Lai

Stanley Tu

Benson Yuan

Ethan Yuan

 

2015-16 President's Volunteer Service Award

Teens (11-15)

Kevin Chang (Gold)

Mandy Lee (Gold)

Danna Lin (Gold)

Keran Lo (Gold)

Eva Chang (Silver)

Bryson Huang (Silver)

Brandon Briseno (Bronze)

Brianna Briseno (Bronze)

Jeannie Chang (Bronze)

Alice Hsu Lee (Bronze)

Lawrence Lieu (Bronze)

Audrey Lin (Bronze)

Erika Sampson (Bronze)

Jie Yu Jeannette Wu (Bronze)

 

Young Adults (16-25)

Eric Shao (Silver)

Aaron Burdette (Bronze)

Alina Chen (Bronze)

Ryan Chou (Bronze)

Jessica Lai (Bronze)

Amber Lee (Bronze)



2014-2015 Award Winners

Long-Term Service Award (5 years)

Kevin Chen
Roger Chou
Jesse Wu
 
President's Volunteer Service Award
Teens (11-15)
Mandy Lee (Gold)
Brandon Briseno (Bronze)
Brenda Briseno (Bronze)
Eva Chang (Bronze)
Bryson Huang (Bronze)
Danna Lin (Bronze)
 
Young Adults (16-25)
Roger Chou (Gold)
Ryan Chou (Silver)
Jessica Lai (Silver)
Jordan Lu (Silver)
Alina Chen (Bronze)
Gavin Greene (Bronze)
Amber Lee (Bronze)
Benson Yuan (Bronze)
 
 

美國教育志業行事曆

10月 2017
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4